ACRL/STS Council

Charge

To serve as an advisory board to the section chair and Executive Committee; to act as a channel of information and discussion to the committees and membership at large.

Roster

Andrew P. Stuart (Chair, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Ms. Kara M. Whatley (Vice-Chair, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Ms. Mary Linn Bergstrom (Past-Chairperson, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Mrs. Kimberly Michele Bailey (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Elizabeth Berman (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Rachel Besara (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Beth W. Blanton-Kent (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Rachel Borchardt (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Ms. Marianne Stowell Bracke (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Larayne J. Dallas (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Angela R. Davis (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Shannon Farrell (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Bonnie L. Fong (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Melissa Gold (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Nathan Frank Hall (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Ms. Rachel Ellen Hamelers (Member-at-Large, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Barbara C. Harvey (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Ms. Patricia E. Kenly (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Peter John Larsen (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Peter John Larsen (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Edward F. Lener (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Michelle Leonard (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Mr. Matthew R. Marsteller (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Sue A. McFadden (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Mr. John J. Meier (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Dr. Gregory Nelson (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Virginia Pannabecker (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Dr. Zoe Pettway Unno (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Stephanie Jo Pierce (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Ms. Amy C. Prendergast (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Laksamee Anne Putnam (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Ms. Tammera Marie Race (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Ms. Tammera Marie Race (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Mr. Keir Reavie (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Hannah Gascho Rempel (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Hannah Gascho Rempel (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Fran Rosen (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Lutishoor Salisbury (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Sara Scheib (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
David J. Schmitt (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Julie Speer (Member, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2017)
Mr. Wayne Strickland (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Cherie Turner (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Elizabeth Ann Wallace (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2017)
Bonnie L. Fong (Publicity, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)

Displaying active committee roster as of 08/24/2016. Last retrieved on 08/24/2016. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The committee composition is determined by section leadership.

Get Involved

Volunteer applications for ACRL appointments are accepted through February 15 for service the following term, which begins July 1. Visit http://www.ala.org/acrl/membership/volunteer/volunteer for more information and a link to the volunteer form.

Staff Liaison

Megan Griffin
Program Officer
Association of College & Research Libraries
American Library Association
50 East Huron Street
Chicago, IL 60611-2788

Work: 312-280-2514
E-mail: mgriffin@ala.org