Roster of Chapter Councilors

To contact a councilor, please use this webform (ALA members only, log in required). Non-members may send messages to Lois Ann Gregory-Wood, Council Secretariat at lgregory@ala.org. See also ALA Chapter Councilors.

Chapter Councilors in Alphabetical Order by State
Photo  Name Position Term Ends
Photo of Paula Laurita Paula Laurita Alabama 2021
  Steven Hunt Alaska 2019
Photo of Dan Stanton *Dan Stanton Arizona 2018 (interim)
  *Lacy Wolfe Arkansas 2018
  Cecilia N. Tovar California 2020
  *Annie Epperson Colorado 2018
  Erin Shea Connecticut 2021
Photo of Lauren Wallis Lauren Wallis Delaware 2020
Photo of Richard L. Huffine Richard L. Huffine District of Columbia 2020
  Sara Gonzalez Florida 2020 (interim)
Photo of Tamika Barnes Tamika Barnes Georgia 2021 ALA Executive Board 2021
 

To be elected

Guam To be determined
Photo of Andrew Wertheimer Andrew Wertheimer Hawaii 2020
Photo of Ben Hunter Ben Allen Hunter Idaho 2020
  Jeannie Dilger Illinois 2021
Photo of Beth Musk Beth Munk Indiana 2020
Photo of Samantha Helmick Samantha C. Helmick Iowa 2019
  Marie Pyko Kansas 2020
  Lisa Rice Kentucky 2019
  Vivian McCain Louisiana 2019
  Kara Reiman Maine 2020
  David Dahl Maryland 2020 (interim)
Photo of Charlotte Canelli Charlotte Canelli Massachusetts 2020
Photo of Jennifer Dean Jennifer Dean Michigan 2021
  *Sara Ring Minnesota 2018
Photo of Ellen Hunter Ruffin Ellen Hunter Ruffin Mississippi 2019
Photo of Stephanie D. Tolson Stephanie D. Tolson Missouri 2019
  Matt Beckstrom Montana 2019
  Micki Dietrich Nebraska 2020
  To be elected Nevada To be determined
Photo of Amy Lappin *Amy S. Lappin New Hampshire 2018
Photo of Jayne Beline Jayne Beline New Jersey 2019
  Lynette Schurdevin New Mexico 2019 (interim)
Photo of Jennifer Ferriss Jennifer Ferriss New York 2019
  Lynda Kellam North Carolina 2020
Photo of Laurie McHenry Laurie McHenry North Dakota 2020
Photo of Meg Delaney Meg Delaney Ohio 2021
Photo of Sarah E. Robbins Sarah E. Robbins Oklahoma 2021
  Danielle Jones Oregon 2019
Photo of Rob Lesher Rob Lesher Pennsylvania 2019
  Jack Martin Rhode Island 2019
Photo of Virginia Alexander *Virginia Alexander Cononie South Carolina 2018
  Lisa Brunick South Dakota 2021
  Susan Jenningss Tennessee 2021
Photo of Mary Woodward Mary Woodard Texas 2021
  Pamela N. Martin Utah 2021
Photo of Marti Fiske Marti Fiske Vermont 2020
  To be elected Virgin Islands To be determined
Photo of Samantha Thomason Samantha Thomason Virginia 2019
Photo of Christine Peck *Christine Peck Washington 2018
Photo of Majed Khader *Majed Khader West Virginia 2018
  Sherry Machones Wisconsin 2020
  Janice Grover-Roosa Wyoming 2021

Staff Liaison

Photo of Lois Ann Gregory-Wood

Lois Ann Gregory-Wood, Council Secretariat
lgregory@ala.org