Continuing Education Coordination Committee

Charge

  • Promotes, coordinates, and evaluates the development of Core's continuing education initiatives and offerings;
  • Assists the content experts throughout the division, including sections, with the development and presentation of continuing education offerings and facilitates their work as needed;
  • Assists in the delivery of continuing education offerings through a variety of formats and delivery mechanisms;
  • Establishes, maintains, and promotes a comprehensive curriculum of continuing education offerings;
  • Plans and monitors activities using the division's strategic and tactical plan as a framework

Fill Out the Volunteer Form

Roster

Amanda Stone (Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Kathryn Balek (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Paromita Biswas (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ajaye Bloomstone (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Maggie Dull (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Erin Elzi (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Rachel K. Fischer (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Michelle Flinchbaugh (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Marlee Givens (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Jason Griffith (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Monica R. Harris (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Tiffany Henry (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Mrs. Michelle Chrystina Klaw (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Nicole Lewis (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Lisa Lorenzo (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Kathleen McElhinney (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Jen Montavon-Green (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Elisa Naquin (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Miriam C. Nauenburg (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Renna Tuten Redd (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Robin P. Sofge (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Eva Sorrell (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Amanda E. Standerfer (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Yukari Sugiyama (Member, July 12, 2002, to June 30, 2023)
Rebecca S. Uhl (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Lynn K. Whittenberger (Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Cara Mia Calabrese (Board Liaison, August 18, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Thomas Ferren (Staff Liaison, August 1, 2020, to June 30, 2025)
Julie Reese (Staff Liaison, August 1, 2020, to June 30, 2025)
Mia Blixt-Shehan (Staff, March 8, 2022, to December 31, 2025)

Displaying active committee roster as of 10/04/2022. Last retrieved on 10/04/2022. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Subcommittees

  • CE Assessment Subcommittee
  • CE Webinar Development Subcommittee
  • CE Webinar Production Subcommittee
  • CE Webinar Technical Support Subcommittee