Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Tina Chan
(SustainRT Coordinator, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mr. Aaron W. Dobbs
(LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Mr. Kevin Robert Dyke
(MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Kian Flynn
(GODORT Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Tiffany Hudson
(FMRT Chair, June 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Karen F. Kaufmann, PHD
(LRRT Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Becca Neel
(LIRT President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Annice Sevett
(NMRT President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Emily Spunaugle
(LHRT Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Rocco A. Staino
(RMRT Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Amanda E. Standerfer
(LEARNRT President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mandi Goodsett
(SustainRT Coordinator-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 20, 2023)
Dr. Benjamin Grantham Aldred
(GODORT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mr. Victor Dominguez Baeza
(LIRT President-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
George C. A. Bergstrom
(GameRT Chair Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Robin Elizabeth Brenner
(GNCRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mrs. Amy Elizabeth Eiben
(LEARNRT President-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Julie Gabb
(NMRT President-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Andrea Jamison
(EMIERT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Tim Kiser
(MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Steven A. Knowlton
(LHRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Michele Lauer-Bader
(RMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Athina Livanos-Propst
(FMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mark Mattson
(IRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. DontanĂ¡ D. McPherson-Joseph
(Rainbow Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Amanda Rene Sand (Vazquez)
(IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mr. Devin Savage
(LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Norma Jean Scott
(LSSIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
April Sheppard
(SRRT Coordinator-Elect, July 1, 2021, to July 30, 2022)
Ms. Patty M. Wong
(ALA Executive Board Representative, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Kim Bishop
(LEARNRT Past President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Nancy M. Bolt
(RMRT Past Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Benjamin Aleksandr Franz
(FMRT Past-Chair, June 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Africa S. Hands
(LRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mrs. Lisa Gangemi Kropp
(SustainRT Past Coordinator, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Carol A. Leibiger
(LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Susan Mythen
(LIRT Past President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
April Sheppard
(SRRT Past Coordinator, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Robbie Sittel
(GODORT Past-Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Min Zhang
(MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr.
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mark D. Robison
(Member, May 26, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Tara M. Brady
(SRRT Councilor, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Peter D. Coyl
(IFRT Councilor, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Jennifer Ashley Joe
(LRRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Samantha Kannegiser
(LIRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Dr. Barbara Marson
(IRRT Councilor, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Ellen M. Pozzi
(LHRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Hallie Pritchett
(GODORT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Ms. Marcia Ann Bailey
(SustainRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr.
(SRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Mrs. Zoeanna Aileen Mayhook
(GODORT Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Mrs. Jessica Marie Parij
(GameRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
LaJuan Pringle
(Rainbow Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
LaJuan Pringle
(Rainbow Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Christopher Lee Proctor, II
(LHRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Mrs. Erica Saito
(IRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Jennifer E. Steele
(IFRT Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Iris W. Taylor
(MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Monique L. Threatt
(FMRT Treasurer, June 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Elizabeth Brown
(GNCRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Miranda Henry Bennett
(Membership Chair, March 9, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Deborah Caldwell-Stone
(Staff Liaison, April 28, 2020, to April 28, 2030)
Tina J. Coleman
(Staff Liaison, June 30, 2019, to July 1, 2025)
Delin Guerra
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Danielle M. Ponton
(Staff Liaison, June 24, 2015, to June 24, 2025)
Kimberly L. Redd
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Kevin Strowder
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2030)
Melissa K. Walling
(Staff Liaison, June 30, 2019, to July 1, 2025)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2022. Last retrieved on 05/30/2024. Refresh now.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA) is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Ponton

American Library Association

225 Michigan Ave, Suite 1300

Chicago, IL 60611-2788

Work: (312) 280-3213

E-mail: dponton@ala.org

You'll need Skype CreditFree via Skype
You'll need Skype CreditFree via Skype