Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Robin Elizabeth Brenner (GNCRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Benjamin Grantham Aldred (GODORT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Victor Dominguez Baeza (LIRT President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
George C. A. Bergstrom (GameRT Chair, June 30, 2023, to July 1, 2024)
Mrs. Amy Elizabeth Eiben (LEARNRT President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Julie Gabb (NMRT President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mandi Goodsett (SustainRT Coordinator, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Andrea Jamison (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Tim Kiser (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Steven A. Knowlton (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr. (SRRT Action Council Coordinator, August 30, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Michele Lauer-Bader (RMRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Athina Livanos-Propst (FMRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mark Mattson (IRRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Nadia Mira Orozco-Sahi (Rainbow Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Amanda Rene Sand (Vazquez) (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Devin Savage (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
April Sheppard (SRRT Action Council Coordinator, August 30, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mark Winston (SRRT Action Council Coordinator, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Pixie Rose (SustainRT Coordinator-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Naomi K. Angier (RMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Carol A. Brey (IRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Cara Mia Calabrese (NMRT President-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Chaz Carey (Rainbow Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Erin Jane Cheever (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Danielle Costello (GameRT Chair Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mrs. Andrea L. Craley (GODORT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Jennifer Leiani Griswold (IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mrs. Karen Renae Harker (LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Alea R. Henle (LHRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr. (SRRT Coordinator-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Lindsay O'Neill (LEARNRT President-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Michael J. Pasqualoni (FMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Shira Pilarski (GNCRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Mrs. Holly Jane Reiter (LIRT President-Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Tina Chan (SustainRT Past Coordinator, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Rhonda Evans (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Tiffany Hudson (FMRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Dontaná D. McPherson-Joseph (Rainbow Past-Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Becca Neel (LIRT Past President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Safi S. Safiullah (IRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Annice Sevett (NMRT Past President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
April Sheppard (SRRT Past Coordinator, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Emily Spunaugle (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Rocco A. Staino (RMRT Past Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Amanda E. Standerfer (LEARNRT Past President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Rebecca Strang (GameRT Past Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Min Zhang (MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Tara M. Brady (SRRT Councilor, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. Peter D. Coyl (IFRT Councilor, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Terri L. Grief (GAMRT Councilor, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Jennifer Ashley Joe (LRRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Samantha Kannegiser (LIRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Dr. Barbara Marson (IRRT Councilor, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Ellen M. Pozzi (LHRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Hallie Pritchett (GODORT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Ms. Charity K. Stokes (NMRT Councilor, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Lessa Kanani'opua Pelayo-Lozada (Executive Board Liaison, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Marcia Ann Bailey (SustainRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Courtney Brown (LEARNRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Alex Dodd (NMRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Sherre L. Harrington (SRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Andrew Horbal (FMRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Julie Blake Maxwell (LRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Trina Frances McCowan (LIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
James G. Neal (IFRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Mrs. Jessica Marie Parij (GameRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Fatima K. Perkins (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
LaJuan Pringle (Rainbow Treasurer, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2024)
Mrs. Erica Saito (IRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Sanders (GODORT Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Iris W. Taylor (MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Elizabeth Brown (GNCRT Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Moni Barrette (GNCRT Past Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Kian Flynn (GNCRT Past Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Miranda Henry Bennett (Membership Chair, March 9, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Deborah Caldwell-Stone (Staff Liaison, April 28, 2020, to April 28, 2030)
Tina J. Coleman (Staff Liaison, June 30, 2019, to July 1, 2025)
Michael A. Golrick (LSSRT President, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Betsy Gomez (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2030)
Delin Guerra (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Dorothy L. Guthrie (CSKBART Chair Elect, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Susan Mythen (RTCA Co-Convener, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Dr. Janice Newsum (CSKBART Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Danielle M. Ponton (Staff Liaison, June 24, 2015, to June 24, 2025)
Dr. Brenda Pruitt-Annisette (CSKBART Past Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Kimberly L. Redd (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2019, to June 30, 2025)
Mark D. Robison (RTCA Convener, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Dr. Susan Lynn Smith (CSKBART Treasurer, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Kevin Strowder (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2030)
Melissa K. Walling (Staff Liaison, June 30, 2019, to July 1, 2025)

Displaying active committee roster as of 02/24/2024. Last retrieved on 02/24/2024. Members can log in and refresh the page to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Ponton
American Library Association
225 Michigan Ave, Suite 1300
Chicago, IL 60611-2788
Work:  (312) 280-3213 
E-mail: dponton@ala.org