LibLearnX Subcommittee

Charge

Interim subcommittee under the Conference Committee for LibLearnX program selection. The committee will consist of 1 chair and 11 members for 2-year terms proposed by the ALA President in consultation with the President-Elect and recommendation by the Conference Committee.

Roster

Nina Martin
(Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Tamika Barnes
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Kelly Chaney
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Emma N. De Vera
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Mr. JAY DELA CRUZ
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Jennifer L. Ferriss
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Kevin A. R. King
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Lisa Massengale
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Sandra C. McCarthy
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Derek Mosley
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Renna Tuten Redd
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Katie Rothley
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Mr. Barry Trott
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2024)
Dr. Karen G. Schneider
(Board Liaison, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Alicia Hamann
(Staff Liaison, May 6, 2021, to June 30, 2099)
Earla Jones
(Staff Liaison, May 6, 2021, to December 31, 2099)
Kristin Lahurd
(Staff Liaison, October 17, 2022, to December 31, 2099)
Kara Stachowiak
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2050)

Displaying active committee roster as of 05/30/2024. Last retrieved on 05/30/2024. Refresh now.