NMRT Membership Promotion, Diversity, & Recruitment Committee

Roster

Mrs. Angelica Bibbs
(Chair, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Conner Ireland
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Lynne Lambdin
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Eunkyung Lee
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Chana Leah Wolfson
(Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Morgan R. Brickey-Jones
(Ex-Officio Member, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Kimberly L. Redd
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2026)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2022. Last retrieved on 07/16/2024. Refresh now.

Composition

The NMRT Membership Promotion, Diversity, & Recruitment Committee consists of 11 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the chair.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The NMRT Membership Promotion, Diversity, & Recruitment Committee consists of 11 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the chair.