NMRT Membership Promotion, Diversity, & Recruitment Committee

Roster

Giovanna Colosi
(Chair, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Nick Demske
(Chair, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Belinda Bolivar
(Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Giovanna Colosi
(Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
María Evelia Emerson
(Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Rebecca Hunnicutt
(Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Tiffany M. Rockwell
(Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Ms. Marie-Louise Watson
(Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Veronica Leigh Milliner
(Ex-Officio Member, July 1, 2020, to June 30, 2022)
Kimberly L. Redd
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2026)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2021. Last retrieved on 06/20/2024. Refresh now.

Composition

The NMRT Membership Promotion, Diversity, & Recruitment Committee consists of 11 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the chair.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The NMRT Membership Promotion, Diversity, & Recruitment Committee consists of 11 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the chair.