NMRT Mentoring Committee

Roster

Jamie Fujiko Kurumaji
(Chair, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. V. Emily Cranwell Deinert
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Ms. Tristan MK Draper
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Micaela Greene
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Zachary Grisham
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Beth Marie Jarrell
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Priscilla K. Shontz
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
Laura Birkenhauer
(Ex-Officio Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Kimberly L. Redd
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2015, to June 30, 2026)

Displaying active committee roster as of 05/20/2024. Last retrieved on 05/20/2024. Refresh now.

Composition

The NMRT Mentoring Committee consists of 13 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the chair.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The NMRT Mentoring Committee consists of 13 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the chair.