NMRT Executive Board

Roster

Annice Sevett
(President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Julie Gabb
(Vice President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Cara Mia Calabrese
(Treasurer, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Alex Dodd
(Treasurer Assistant, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Catherine G. Austin
(Secretary, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Dani Brecher Cook
(Past-President, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Lizzy Boden
(Member Services Director, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Morgan R. Brickey-Jones
(Director, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Victoria Lowe
(Director, July 1, 2022, to April 19, 2023)
Dr. Michelle Poston Osborne
(Leadership Development Director, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Charity K. Stokes
(NMRT Councilor, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2025)
Ms. Christina Rodriques
(ALA Executive Board Liaison, July 1, 2022, to June 30, 2023)
Kimberly L. Redd
(Staff Liaison, July 1, 2002, to June 30, 2026)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2022. Last retrieved on 07/22/2024. Refresh now.

Composition

The NMRT Executive Board consists of 12 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the president.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The NMRT Executive Board consists of 12 appointed members from the NMRT membership at large, serving a 1 year term and led by the president.