Information Technology Policy Advisory Committee

Charge

To advise on priorities, policies, and strategies for the Association that promote the development and utilization of electronic access to information. To provide an ongoing channel for member communication, working closely with other units, committees and officers of the Association in matters touching information technology.

Roster

Sukrit Goswami
(Chair, July 1, 2023, to July 31, 2024)
Mr. David Lee King
(Chair, July 1, 2024, to June 30, 2025)
Sara R. Benson
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Ms. Kate Delaney
(Member, July 1, 2024, to June 30, 2026)
Sukrit Goswami
(Member, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Sarah Lynn Houghton
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Mr. David Lee King
(Member, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Mr. David Lee King
(Member, July 1, 2024, to June 30, 2026)
Mrs. Alyssa Koclanes
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
William Marden
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Ms. Amanda Musacchio
(Member, July 1, 2024, to June 30, 2026)
Ms. Miriam C. Nauenburg
(Member, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Ms. Janet T. O'Keefe
(Member, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Kevin Reynolds
(Member, July 1, 2024, to June 30, 2026)
Erin Rushton
(Member, July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2025)
Mrs. Lynn A. Valetutti
(Member, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Ms. Christina Rodriques
(Executive Board Liaison, July 1, 2023, to July 31, 2024)
Anita Riley Hall
(Committee Associate, July 1, 2024, to June 30, 2026)
Ms. Elizabeth R. Lorbeer
(Committee Associate, July 1, 2022, to July 31, 2024)
Larra Clark
(Staff Liaison, January 1, 2015, to January 1, 2025)
Marleen Coleman
(Staff Liaison, July 18, 2022, to December 31, 2099)
Michelle L. Frisque
(Staff Liaison, September 1, 2022, to June 30, 2030)
Alan Inouye
(Staff Liaison, January 1, 2015, to January 1, 2025)
Amelia Aldred
(Staff, April 29, 2024, to February 28, 2029)
Mr. Gavin Baker
(Staff, January 1, 2015, to January 1, 2025)
Kevin Maher
(Staff, January 1, 2015, to January 1, 2025)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2024. Last retrieved on 07/16/2024. Refresh now.

Composition

The ITP Advisory Committee consists of 11 members appointed from the membership at large, serving 2-year terms and led by a committee chair serving a one year term.