Membership Promotion Task Force

Charge

Along with the 11-member membership committee, these task force members — 11 division representatives, and the 20 round table representatives are charged with promoting ALA membership within their respective units.

Roster

Miranda Henry Bennett (Chair, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Mei P. Choong (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Jennifer Marie Eustis (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Crystal R. Gates (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Dr. Sandy Hirsh (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Amiya P. Hutson (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Ashley R. Mensah (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Mr. Jeffrey Sowder (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Matthew Windsor (Member, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Mrs. Madhu B. Kadiyala (Committee Associate, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2023)
Ms. Jody E. Squadere (Committee Associate, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022)
Tina J. Coleman (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2026)
Judy Czarnik (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2026)
Melissa K. Walling (Primary Staff Liaison, July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2026)

Displaying active committee roster as of 09/27/2021. Last retrieved on 09/27/2021. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The members of the Task Force include the members of the ALA Membership Committee and representatives from the ALA divisions and round tables who are appointed by their respective units. The Task Force is chaired by the chair of the ALA Membership Committee.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The members of the Task Force include the members of the ALA Membership Committee and representatives from the ALA divisions and round tables who are appointed by their respective units. The Task Force is chaired by the chair of the ALA Membership Committee.