2017 Selected Participants

Ashely Biggs
Outreach Librarian
Maryland Library for the Blind & Physically Handicapped
Baltimore, MD

Heather Blicher
Online Learning Librarian
Northern Virginia Community College
Annandale, VA

Bernard Bulemu
Assistant Director
South Georgia Regional Library
Valdosta, GA

Derrick Burton
Library Director
Waldorf University
Forest City, IA

Michelle Callihan
Managing Librarian I
Sno-Isle Libraries
Granite Falls, WA

Emily Clasper
System Operations & Training Manager
Suffolk Cooperative Library System
Bellport, NY

Rebecca Crawford
Branch Manager
Somerset County Library System of New Jersey
Rocky Hill, NJ

Kate Cummings
Electronic Resources Librarian
Luzerne County Community College
Nanticoke, PA

Sonya Durney
Adult Services Director
Portland Public Library
Portland, ME

Katie Frey
Assistant Head & Digital Technologies Librarian
Harvard College Observatory, Wolbach Library
Cambridge, MA

Ella Galbreath
Community Library Manager
Broward County Libraries
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Jason Homer
Assistant Director
Morse Institute Library
Natick, MA

Kelly Klober
Library Media Specialist
SC Tucker Elementary
Danville, AR

Lee Koenigs
Director
Libby Memorial Library
Old Orchard Beach, ME

Christina Kuntz
Branch Manager II
Carroll County Public Library
Westminster, MD

Jane López-Santillana
Temporary Assistant Managing Librarian
Sno-Isle Libraries
Oak Harbor, WA

Denyce Malone
Branch Manager
Indianapolis Public Library
Indianapolis, IN

Elisabeth Marrocolla
Head of Children and Teen Services
Darien Library
Darien, CT

Talitha Matlin
STEM Librarian
California State University San Marcos
San Marcos, CA

Jennifer Mayer
Head, Library Research Services
University of Northern Colorado
Greeley, CO

Catherine McGoveran
Interim Head, GSG-FSS
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, Ontario

Anne Murphy
Lead Librarian for Public Computing
Sno-Isle Libraries
Maryville, WA

Alea Perez
Head of Youth Services
Westmont Public Library
Westmont, IL

Heather Propsom
Librarian
Alliance for Strong Families & Communities
Milwaukee, WI

Christina Pryor
Assistant Director & Community Health Coordinator
University of Washington Health Sciences Library
Seattle, WA

Elizabeth Psyck
Government Documents Librarian
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI

Ted Quiballo
User Support Specialist Associate
Northwestern University Libraries
Evanston, IL

Cynthia Romanowski
Technical Services Librarian
Governors State University Library
University Park, IL

Kwabena Sarfo
Librarian Supervisor
Enoch Pratt Free Library
Baltimore, MD

Tom Spicer
Specialty Information Services Manager
Arlington Heights Memorial Library
Arlinton Heights, IL

Heather Stephenson
Adult Services Manager
Dakota County Library
Egan, MN

Kit Stephenson
Head, Adult Service & Outreach
Bozeman Public Library
Bozeman, MT

Bethany Stone
Branch Manager
Orange County Library System
Orlando, FL

Barbara Svoboda
Branch Manager I
Dakota County Library
Eagan, MN

Magan Szwarek
Director of Reference Services
Schaumburg Township District Library
Schaumburg, IL

Carrye Syma
Associate Librarian, Organizational Development
Texas Tech University
Lubbock, TX

Mita Williams
Librarian
Leddy Library, University of Windsor
Windsor, Ontario

Christen Wiser
Head of Popular Materials
Ela Area Public Library
Lake Zurich, IL