2016 Selected Participants

Kate Andrade
Director
Woodlands Library Cooperative
Albion, Michigan

Carrie Betts
Information & Technology Specialist
Scotch Elementary/West Bloomfield Schools
West Bloomfield, Michigan

Anthony Costa
Coordinator of Library Services at the Centers
City College of San Francisco
San Francisco, California

Ann Crawford
Honolulu, Hawaii

Amber Creger
Youth Department Director
Schaumburg Township District Library
Schaumburg, Illinois

Sheila Crosby
Principal Librarian
San Diego County Library
San Diego, California

Matthew Davis
San Francisco Documents Librarian
San Francisco Public Library
San Francisco, California

Katharine Denier
Branch Manager
Public Library of Cincinnati and Hamilton County
Cincinnati, Ohio

Maria Estrella
Assistant Branch Manager
Cleveland Public Library
Cleveland, Ohio

Jaleh Fazelian
Head of Research, Learning, and Information
John Carroll University Grasselli Library
University Heights, Ohio

Cherilyn Fiory
Director
Upper Dublin Public Library
Fort Washington, Pennsylvania

Rachel Fleming
Budget Officer & Lead Librarian for Acquistions
Appalachian State University
Boone, North Carolina

Erica Freudenberger
Library Director
Red Hook Public Library
Red Hook, New York

Renee Grassi
Youth Department Director
Glen Ellyn Public Library
Glen Ellyn, Illinois

Patrick Griffis
Business Librarian
University Libraries/UNLV
Las Vegas, Nevada

Amisha Harijan
Assistant Manager - Librarian III
Detroit Public Library
Detroit, Michigan

Nancy Herrera
Librarian
Contra Costa County Library
Pleasant Hill, California

Deborah Hoadley
Consultant & Trainer
Hoadley Consulting
Plaistow, New Hampshire

Sandra Jelar Elwell
Acquisitions Manager
Cleveland Public Library
Cleveland, Ohio

Sarah Kennedy
Collection Development and Digital Collections Librarian
Cornell University
Ithaca, New York

Cathleen Keyser
Adult Cataloging Supervisor
NoveList
Durham, North Carolina

Danielle King
Branch Manager
Orange County Library System
Orlando, Florida

Timothy Klassen
Head, SciTech Library and Business Library
University of Alberta Libraries
Edmonton, Alberta

Annie Lewis
Bilingual Spanish Youth Librarian
Multnomah County Library
Fairview, Oregon

Jennifer Lohmann
Adult Services Manager
Durham County Library, Southwest Regional Library
Durham, North Carolina

Jamie Mason
Director
Rocky River Public Library
Rocky River, Ohio

Katherine McGivern
Reference/Instruction Librarian
Sidney Silverman Library
Paramus, New Jersey

Paolo Melillo
Branch Manager
Orange County Library System
Orlando, Florida

Meiyolet Mendez
Librarian and Interim Chair
Cuban Heritage Collection
University of Miami Libraries
Coral Gables, Florida

Tracey Minzenmayer
Assistant Director of Library Services
Tarrant County College District
Arlington, Texas

Nicole Moore
Manager, Children's, Youth & Outreach Services
Wadsworth Public Library
Wadsworth, Ohio

Laura Osterhout
Member Services Librarian
Rochester Regional Library Council
Fairport, New York

Tomika Price
Senior Librarian
San Jose Public Library
San Jose, California

Rebecca Purdy
Youth Services Coordinator
Central Rappahannock Regional Library
Fredericksburg, Virginia

April Ritchie
Adult Services Coordinator
Kenton County Public Library
Erlanger, Kentucky

Devin Savage
Assistant Dean for Assessment and Scholarly Comm.
Illinois Institute of Technology
Chicago, Illinois

Shannon Schinagl
Early Literacy Consultant
Maine State Library
Augusta, Maine

Erin Shea
Branch Supervisor
The Ferguson Library
Stamford, Connecticut

Cynthia Sorrell
Asst. Head of Collection Development; Liaison
University of Maryland
College Park, Maryland

Victoria Thur
Special Collections Librarian & Univeristy Archivies
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, Florida

Patricia West
Head, Gateway Teaching & Learning Services
George Mason University Libraries
Fairfax, Virginia

Samantha Yeung
Library Division Manager
Thousand Oaks Library
Thousand Oaks, California