LHRT Executive Committee

Charge

The group charged with oversight for the Library History Round Table is the Executive Committee. Learn about the various committees and see how you can get involved.

Roster

Dr. Suzanne M. Stauffer (Chair, June 30, 2017, to July 1, 2018)
Dr. Jenny S. Bossaller (Chair-Elect, June 30, 2017, to July 1, 2018)
Mike Hunter (Secretary/Treasurer, June 30, 2017, to July 1, 2018)
Dr. Ellen M. Pozzi (Past-Chair, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2018)
Natalie K. Bulick (Secretary/Treasurer Elect, June 30, 2017, to July 1, 2018)
Emily Spunaugle (Member-at-Large, July 1, 2017, to July 30, 2019)
Marek Sroka (Member-at-Large, June 30, 2016, to July 1, 2018)
Karl Pettitt (Past Secretary, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2018)
Danielle M. Ponton (Staff Liaison, July 24, 2016, to July 24, 2021)
Dr. Kathy Rosa (Staff Liaison, July 24, 2016, to July 23, 2018)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2017. Last retrieved on 06/24/2019. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

Elected Officers

Chair-Elect (Serves for a three-year period - one as Chair-Elect, one as Chair, one as Past Chairperson)

Secretary/ Treasurer (Serves for a three-year period- one as Secretary/Treasurer Elect, one as Secretary/ Treasurer and a year as past Secretary/ Treasurer)

Member-at-Large (2 - each serves for a two-year period)

Subcommittees & Task Forces

Appointed Positons

Editor(s) of Libraries: Culture, History, and Society (Serve staggered terms when multiple editors)

Phyllis Dain Dissertation Committee (Serves for a two-year period )

Donald G. Davis Award Committee (Serves for a two-year period)

Eliza Atkins Gleason Book Award (Serves for a three-year period)

Justin Winsor Essay Award (Serves for a one-year period)

Webmaster 

Blog Editor