LLAMA Representatives

Charge

LLLAMA members serving as representatives to groups in ALA and other organizations:
 

Representative

ALA Unit

Representative

ALA Unit

Leo Agnew

Recruitment Assembly

Janet Benedict

Advocacy Coordinating Group

Jeffrey Bowen

2014 Conference Program Coordinating

Diane Bruxvoort

Committee on Appointments

Natasha Dass-Ford

ALSC Managing Children's Services Committee.

Charles Forrest

Legislative Assembly

Brian Keith

Emerging Leaders
Sub-Committee

Jim Rettig

Planning and Budget Assembly

Mark Stover

Atkinson Award Cmt

Eilleen Theodore-Shusta

Membership Promotion Task Force

Phil Tramdack

Cmt on Professional Ethics

Julia Warga

Intellectual Freedom Committee

 

Roster

Leo G. Agnew (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Janet Benedict (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Natasha Dass - Ford (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. Brian William Keith (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Mark Stover (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2017)
Philip Tramdack (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Julia M. G. Warga (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2014. Last retrieved on 09/16/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.