LITA Blog Subcommittee

About

The mission of the LITA Blog is to advance the LITA mission to educate, serve, and reach out to all ALA members in the areas of information technology and to promote LITA programs, conferences, projects, and ongoing activities.

A volunteer community of bloggers will be recruited from the LITA membership to report on LITA and ALA programs, and on library conferences and news of interest to the LITA community.

The first objective of the LITA blog is to provide member-generated coverage of LITA programs and events at ALA and LITA conferences. Other objectives, such as between-conference news coverage, may be developed in the future.

A chair (or co-chairs) leads and coordinates the community of bloggers.

Chair Information

Cinthya Ippoliti (Co-Chair, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
John Klima (Co-Chair, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Prof. Stephen Bollinger (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Scott Buchanan (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mrs. Susan Jean Casstevens (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mike Cendejas (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Ms. Janet A. Crum (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Timothy R. Dewysockie (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Karen Doster-Greenleaf (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Stephen C. Finlay (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Kelsey Diane George (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Michelle Gohr (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. Greg G. Hardin (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Shanna Hollich (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. David Kwasny (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. Derek Ryan Malone (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Carlos Martinez, III (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Dan Moore (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Samantha Woodson O'Connor (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mrs. Victoria Leigh Orzechowski (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. Bobby Reed (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Monica Rysavy (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. Leonardo Stezano (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Heather Bailey Terrell (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Kevin Washburn (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Jaci Paige Wilkinson (Member, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Lindsay Anne Cronk (Board Liaison, July 1, 2018, to June 30, 2019)
Mark A. Beatty (Staff Liaison, September 1, 2014, to June 30, 2020)
Jenny Levine (Staff Liaison, August 1, 2015, to June 30, 2020)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2018. Last retrieved on 08/21/2018. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.