Representatives

Charge

Representatives serve as liasons to and from LITA to ALA and outside organizations.

Roster

Ms. Nina L. McHale (Digital Content Working Group, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Dr. Bradford L. Eden (Rep to CaMMS CCDA, July 1, 2011, to April 23, 2012)
Martha Hruska (GODORT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Jennifer Reiswig (NMRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Jennifer Reiswig (NMRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
James Bongiovanni (Intellectual Freedom Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Aimee Fifarek (Advocacy Coordinating Group Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2014)
Cody W. Hanson (Education Representative, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Mike Kastellec (Professional Ethics Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Bobbi L. Newman (OITP Digital Literacy Task Force Representative, April 12, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Colby Mariva Riggs (OITP Advisory Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Lisa Carlucci Thomas (Chapter Relations Committee Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Abigail H. Goben (Conf Prog Coord Team Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Susan E. Marcin (ASCLA Accessibility Assembly Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2012)
David J. Nutty (Freedom to Read Fdn Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Jennifer Reiswig (Membership Promotion Task Force, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Jennifer Reiswig (ALA Recruitment Assembly Rep., July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Karen J. Starr (Planning & Budget Assy Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 27, 2012)
David S. Vess (Web Advisory Cte Rep, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Dr. H. Frank Cervone (International Federation of Library Associations Rep, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2014)
Ms. Susan L. Cheney (Metadata Interet Group Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2013)
Valerie Edmonds-Merritt (Liaison, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2014)
Elizabeth A. Stewart - Marshall (Coalition for Networked Information Rep., July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Mary Taylor (Coalition for Networked Information Rep., July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Mary Taylor (Coalition for Networked Information Rep., July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2015)
Melissa Prentice (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2010, to March 10, 2014)
Mary Taylor (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2014)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2011. Last retrieved on 09/20/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.