Representatives

Charge

Representatives serve as liasons to and from LITA to ALA and outside organizations.

Roster

Martha Hruska (GODORT Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Mr. Jason P. Kucsma (NMRT Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Kristin A. Antelman (Legislation Representative, July 1, 2008, to August 20, 2009)
Susan Considine (Advocacy Coordinating Group Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Mandy L. Havert (Education Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2010)
Ms. Diane Ileana Hillmann (Standards Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2010)
Rev. Donald W. Lemke (Membership Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2010)
David J. Nutty (Intellectual Freedom Representative, July 1, 2008, to August 20, 2009)
Colby Mariva Riggs (OITP Advisory Representative, July 1, 2008, to August 20, 2009)
Colby Mariva Riggs (OITP Advisory Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Debra S. Shapiro (Professional Ethics Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Lisa Carlucci Thomas (Chapter Relations Committee Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Lisa Carlucci Thomas (Chapter Relations Committee Representative, July 1, 2009, to August 20, 2009)
Michelle L. Frisque (Planning & Budget Assy Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2010)
Jason Griffey (Conf Prog Coord Team Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2010)
Kathryn Kjaer (ALA Recruitment Assembly Rep., July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2011)
Susan E. Marcin (ASCLA Accessibility Assembly Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2012)
David J. Nutty (Freedom to Read Fdn Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
David J. Nutty (Freedom to Read Fdn Representative, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2010)
Jean M. Rainwater (Web Advisory Cte Rep, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2010)
Dr. H. Frank Cervone (International Federation of Library Associations Rep, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2011)
Ms. Susan L. Cheney (Metadata Interet Group Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Ms. Susan L. Cheney (Metadata Interet Group Representative, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2013)
Valerie Edmonds-Merritt (Liaison, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2014)
Karen J. Starr (Coalition for Networked Information Rep., July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2010)
Mary Taylor (Coalition for Networked Information Rep., July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Colby Mariva Riggs (Legislation Assembly, July 1, 2009, to June 30, 2010)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2009. Last retrieved on 09/19/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.