Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Therese G. Bigelow (RMRT Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Dr. John M. Budd (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Kirsten Clark (GODORT Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. Lynn Silipigni Connaway (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Vicky L. Crone (FAFLRT Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Linda C. K. Crook (NMRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Carrie Gardner (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Jane Glasby (SRRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Tom P. Glynn (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Linda J. Goff (LIRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Anne E. Harrison (FAFLRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Thomas Ipri (VRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Janel Kinlaw (NMRT Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Ms. Laura Koltutsky (SRRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Mardi Mahaffy (LIRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Dr. Mark L. McCallon (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Prof. Barbara R. Miller (GODORT Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Trish Palluck (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Anthony Jason Pendleton (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Mr. JP Porcaro (GameRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Hallie Pritchett (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. Loriene Roy (IRRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Eugene A. Shimshock (ERT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Eugene A. Shimshock (ERT Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Sandra Sue Smith (LEARNRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Scott Spicer (VRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Tess M. Tobin (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Tess M. Tobin (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Tracey Suzanne Urbick (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
David S. Vess (GLBTRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Julia M. G. Warga (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Louise G. Whitaker (LEARNRT Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Anthony E. Anderson (VRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Carolyn A. Caywood (RMRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Roland C. Hansen (GLBTRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Barbara Hopkins (LIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Brenda C. Hough (LEARNRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
JoAnn Jacoby (LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Dr. Carol Ritzen Kem (IRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Bernadette A. Lear (LHRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Prof. Barbara R. Miller (GODORT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Emily Anne Prather-Rodgers (NMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Diane Sheryl Robson (GameRT Chair Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Virginia M. Sanchez (FAFLRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Suzanne Eileen Sears (GODORT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Eric D. Suess (IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Katherine Theresa Trouern-Trend (EMIERT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Mrs. Kareen S. Turner (LSSIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Julia M. G. Warga (IFRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Kathleen W. Weessies (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Nikki Winslow (SRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Marcy Bidney (MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Kawanna Michelle Bright (LIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. John M. Budd (LRRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Kirsten Clark (GODORT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Linda C. K. Crook (NMRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Loida A. Garcia-Febo (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Carrie Gardner (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Jane Glasby (SRRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Tom P. Glynn (LHRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Ms. Linda J. Goff (LIRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Deana Groves (NMRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Thomas Ipri (VRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Melanie A. Kimball (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. Linda L. Lillard (LRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Mr. Mike L. Marlin (SRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Anne L. Moore (GLBTRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Sharon Morris (LEARNRT Past Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Eve A. Nyren (IRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Trish Palluck (LSSIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Hallie Pritchett (MAGIRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Ms. Sandra Sue Smith (LEARNRT Past Chair, June 30, 2012, to July 1, 2013)
Mr. Geoffrey D. Swindells (GODORT Past-Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Monique L. Threatt (VRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Tess M. Tobin (EMIERT Past-Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
George L. Abbott (RMRT Treasurer, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2014)
Mr. Paige G. Andrew (MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Regina M. Beard (LRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2013)
Leon S. Bey (SORT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2013)
Joe Clark (VRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2012)
Susan D. Dillinger (SRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2012)
Mr. John J. Hernandez (GODORT Treasurer, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2013)
Mrs. Melissa Renee Lattanzi (LEARNRT Treasurer, June 30, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Jonathan J. Lu (NMRT Treasurer, April 17, 2012, to June 30, 2015)
Dale K. McNeill (GLBTRT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Susan Pennell (VRT Treasurer, June 30, 2012, to June 30, 2014)
Sonal Rastogi (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2014)
Sonal Rastogi (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2015)
Sonal Rastogi (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Mrs. Kerrie Stramler (LSSIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2014)
Ms. Mary Ruth McInroy (Conference Committee Representative, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2013)
Clara Nalli Bohrer (BARC Representative, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Danielle M. Alderson (Staff Liaison, June 24, 2002, to July 1, 2015)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2012. Last retrieved on 10/31/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Alderson
American Library Association
50 E Huron St
Chicago, IL 60611-2788
Work:  (312) 280-3213 
Fax: (312) 944-6131
E-mail: dponton@ala.org