Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Leon S. Bey (SORT Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Dr. John M. Budd (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Kirsten Clark (GODORT Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Vicky L. Crone (FAFLRT Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Linda C. K. Crook (NMRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Carrie Gardner (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Jane Glasby (SRRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Tom P. Glynn (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Linda J. Goff (LIRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Thomas Ipri (VRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Mr. Mike L. Marlin (SRRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Dale K. McNeill (GLBTRT Co-Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Anne L. Moore (GLBTRT Co-Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Anne L. Moore (GLBTRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Eve A. Nyren (IRRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Trish Palluck (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Trish Palluck (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Hallie Pritchett (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Eugene A. Shimshock (ERT Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Sandra Sue Smith (LEARNRT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Monique L. Threatt (VRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Ms. Tess M. Tobin (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. John M. Budd (LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Linda C. K. Crook (NMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Carrie Gardner (IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Jane Glasby (SRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Tom P. Glynn (LHRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Ms. Linda J. Goff (LIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Thomas Ipri (VRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Janel Kinlaw (NMRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Prof. Barbara R. Miller (GODORT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Anthony Jason Pendleton (LSSIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Hallie Pritchett (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Dr. Loriene Roy (IRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Sandra Sue Smith (LEARNRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Scott Spicer (VRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Katherine Theresa Trouern-Trend (EMIERT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Tracey Suzanne Urbick (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
David S. Vess (GLBTRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Julia M. G. Warga (IFRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Ms. Louise G. Whitaker (LEARNRT Chair-Elect, June 30, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Marcy Bidney (MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Kawanna Michelle Bright (LIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Patricia Carterette (LEARNRT Past Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Loida A. Garcia-Febo (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Deana Groves (NMRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Melanie A. Kimball (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. Linda L. Lillard (LRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Mr. Mike L. Marlin (SRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dale K. McNeill (GLBTRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Sharon Morris (LEARNRT Past Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Homa Naficy (EMIERT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Homa Naficy (EMIERT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Mr. Geoffrey D. Swindells (GODORT Past-Chair, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Monique L. Threatt (VRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Dr. Shali Zhang (IRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Mr. Paige G. Andrew (MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Regina M. Beard (LRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2013)
Leon S. Bey (SORT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to July 1, 2013)
Joe Clark (VRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2012)
Susan D. Dillinger (SRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2012)
Mr. John J. Hernandez (GODORT Treasurer, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2013)
Barbara Hopkins (LIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr. (IFRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Dr. Joyce M. Latham (LHRT Treasurer, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2011)
Mrs. Melissa Renee Lattanzi (LEARNRT Treasurer, June 30, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Dale K. McNeill (GLBTRT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Sonal Rastogi (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Dr. Gail A. Schlachter (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Mr. Win Shih (IRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Michael L. Smith (MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2011)
Veronica L.C. Stevenson-Moudamane (NMRT Treasurer, June 30, 2011, to April 16, 2012)
Mrs. Kerrie Stramler (LSSIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Mrs. Kerrie Stramler (LSSIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Laurel M. Bliss (2015 Planning Representative, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2011)
Ms. Mary Ruth McInroy (Conference Committee Representative, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2013)
Allison M. Sutton (2015 Planning Representative, August 1, 2009, to August 1, 2011)
Clara Nalli Bohrer (BARC Representative, June 30, 2011, to July 1, 2012)
Danielle M. Alderson (Staff Liaison, June 24, 2002, to July 1, 2015)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2011. Last retrieved on 08/01/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Alderson
American Library Association
50 E Huron St
Chicago, IL 60611-2788
Work:  (312) 280-3213 
Fax: (312) 944-6131
E-mail: dponton@ala.org