Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Leon S. Bey (SORT Chair, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2010)
Marcy Bidney (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Kawanna Michelle Bright (LIRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Mr. Karl E. Debus-Lopez (FAFLRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Loida A. Garcia-Febo (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Deana Groves (NMRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
AnnaMarie Kehnast (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2010)
AnnaMarie Kehnast (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Melanie A. Kimball (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Dr. Linda L. Lillard (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Mr. Mike L. Marlin (SRRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Dale K. McNeill (GLBTRT Co-Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Anne L. Moore (GLBTRT Co-Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Sharon Morris (LEARNRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Homa Naficy (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2010)
Dr. Patricia Gail Oyler (IRRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Trish Palluck (LSSIRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Eugene A. Shimshock (ERT Chair, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2010)
Mr. Geoffrey D. Swindells (GODORT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Monique L. Threatt (VRT Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Ms. Tess M. Tobin (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Dr. John M. Budd (LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Linda C. K. Crook (NMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Carrie Gardner (IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Jane Glasby (SRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Tom P. Glynn (LHRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Ms. Linda J. Goff (LIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Thomas Ipri (VRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Hallie Pritchett (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Ms. Sandra Sue Smith (LEARNRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Patricia Carterette (LEARNRT Past Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Lauren Christos (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Richard L. Huffine (FAFLRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Bernadette A. Lear (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Homa Naficy (EMIERT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Johan Oberg (VRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
LaJuan Pringle (SRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Nancy A. Silverrod (GLBTRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Katherine Hart Weimer (MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Amy West (GODORT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Dr. Larry Nash White (LRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Ms. Lisa Michele Williams (LIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Ms. Courtney L. Young (NMRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Dr. Shali Zhang (IRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Regina M. Beard (LRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2013)
Mr. Paul J. Beavers (IFRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2011)
Ellen M. Bosman (GLBTRT Treasurer, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Joe Clark (VRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2012)
Susan D. Dillinger (SRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2012)
Mr. Ernest A. DiMattia, Jr. (ERT Treasurer, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Nancy Snyder Gibson (NMRT Treasurer, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Mr. John J. Hernandez (GODORT Treasurer, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Barbara Hopkins (LIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, Jr. (IFRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Dr. Joyce M. Latham (LHRT Treasurer, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2011)
Mrs. Melissa Renee Lattanzi (LEARNRT Treasurer, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Dr. Gail A. Schlachter (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Mr. Win Shih (IRRT Treasurer, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Michael L. Smith (MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2011)
Mrs. Kerrie Stramler (LSSIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2010, to July 1, 2011)
Mrs. Kerrie Stramler (LSSIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2008, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Laurel M. Bliss (2015 Planning Representative, July 1, 2009, to July 1, 2011)
Robin L. Kear (Web Advisory Representative, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2011)
Ms. Mary Ruth McInroy (Conference Committee Representative, July 15, 2009, to June 30, 2013)
Allison M. Sutton (2015 Planning Representative, August 1, 2009, to August 1, 2011)
Janet E. Sheets (Scholarships and Study Grants Representative, July 1, 2008, to July 1, 2010)
Danielle M. Alderson (Staff Liaison, June 24, 2002, to July 1, 2015)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2010. Last retrieved on 07/24/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Alderson
American Library Association
50 E Huron St
Chicago, IL 60611-2788
Work:  (312) 280-3213 
Fax: (312) 944-6131
E-mail: dponton@ala.org