COL Subcommittee on Telecommunications

Charge

To develop policy recommendations and other strategies for the committee on legislation on a broad range of telecommunications issues and legislation including general access issues, e-rate, broadband deployment and municipal ownership, internet access, and related issues. This subcommittee is being reconstituted and will be working closely with the OITP telecommunications committee.

Roster

Holly Clark Carroll (Co-Chair, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
David J. Nutty (Co-Chair, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Clara Nalli Bohrer (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Daniel D. Cornwall (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Samantha Janellen Dozier (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Michelle Kathleen Dunaway (Member, July 15, 2013, to July 15, 2014)
Michelle Kathleen Dunaway (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Megan Hodge (Member, July 15, 2013, to July 15, 2014)
Dr. John Jentz (Member, July 15, 2013, to July 15, 2014)
Dr. John Jentz (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Amelia Alyce Kallaher (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Mrs. Debra Kay Logan (Member, July 15, 2013, to July 15, 2014)
Mrs. Debra Kay Logan (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Linda H. Lord (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Catherine Helen Michael (Member, July 15, 2013, to July 15, 2014)
Ms. Catherine Helen Michael (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
David J. Nutty (Member, July 15, 2013, to July 15, 2014)
Patty Saidenberg (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. William E. Sudduth, III (Member, July 1, 2014, to September 1, 2015)
Vivian R. Wynn (Member, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Jessica McGilvray (Staff, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Rosalind Reynolds (Staff, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2014. Last retrieved on 08/28/2015. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The COL Subcommittee on Telecommunications consists of 15 members appointed from the membership at large, serving 1 year terms and led by the chair.