COL Subcommittee on Telecommunications

Charge

To develop policy recommendations and other strategies for the committee on legislation on a broad range of telecommunications issues and legislation including general access issues, e-rate, broadband deployment and municipal ownership, internet access, and related issues. This subcommittee is being reconstituted and will be working closely with the OITP telecommunications committee.

Roster

Holly Clark Carroll (Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Monica Maribel Schultz (Chair, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Patricia B. Ball (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Robert F. Bocher (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Mark W. Flynn (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Mr. Charles Forrest (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Wendy Jo Knapp (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Linda H. Lord (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
David J. Nutty (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Harlan White (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Vivian R. Wynn (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Mrs. Victoria L. Yarbrough (Member, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Corey D. Williams (Staff Liaison, January 20, 2011, to July 30, 2013)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2012. Last retrieved on 11/28/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The COL Subcommittee on Telecommunications consists of 15 members appointed from the membership at large, serving 1 year terms and led by the chair.