Membership Promotion Task Force

Charge

Along with the 11-member membership committee, these task force members — 11 division representatives, and the 20 round table representatives are charged with promoting ALA membership within their respective units.

Roster

Ms. Laurel M. Bliss (Chair, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Kathy M. Irwin (ACRL Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Laurel M. Bliss (Member, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. Aaron W. Dobbs (Member, July 1, 2013, to June 13, 2015)
Dora T. Ho (Member, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Janel Kinlaw (Member, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Arthur Francis Miller (Member, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Valerie Nye (Member, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Mr. James K. Teliha (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Tinamarie Vella (Member, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Sandy Wee (Member, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Mr. Jason J. Battles (LITA Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Ann K. G. Brown (RUSA Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Mrs. Lori Donovan (AASL Liaison, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Elaine Faye Hall (Student Representative, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Richard Kong (PLA Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Elizabeth Marshak (ASCLA Representative, July 14, 2000, to June 30, 2015)
Mrs. Amanda Jean Roberson (ALSC Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Eric C. Shoaf (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Susan Wynne (ALCTS Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Stephanie Marie Alexander (LRRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Mrs. Jessica Clemons (MAGIRT Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. Valentin Colon, JR (LSSIRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Thuy-Anh Dang (NMRT Representative, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2015)
Dr. Dominique Renee Daniel (LHRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Mrs. Jennifer L. Fenton (LEANRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Amanda L. Folk (IRRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Holly Gerber (NMRT Representative, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. Alfred Kagan (SRRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Kristine M. Kasianovitz (GODORT Representative, July 1, 2012, to June 30, 2015)
Shirley Loo (SORT Representative, July 1, 2011, to July 31, 2016)
Kenneth Orenic (LIRT Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Barbara J. Pickell (GLBTRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Ann Marie Pipkin (RMRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Cyndi Robinson (IFRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Jason M. Wells (ERT Representative, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
Ms. Amanda J. Wilson (FAFLRT Representative, July 1, 2014, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. Matthew Windsor (VRT Representative, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Mr. Robert Manzo (Intern, July 1, 2014, to July 31, 2016)
William Teichert (Intern, July 1, 2013, to June 30, 2015)
Cathleen Bourdon (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2011, to July 31, 2016)
Mr. Ron Jankowski (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2017)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2014. Last retrieved on 07/23/2016. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The members of the Task Force include the members of the ALA Membership Committee and representatives from the ALA divisions and round tables who are appointed by their respective units. The Task Force is chaired by the chair of the ALA Membership Committee.