Membership Promotion Task Force

Charge

Along with the 11-member membership committee, these task force members — 11 division representatives, and the 20 round table representatives are charged with promoting ALA membership within their respective units.

Roster

Kay A. Cassell (Chair, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2014)
Allie Flanary (ACRL Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Mr. Peter J. Bromberg (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Asante D. Cain (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Howard Carter (Member, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Gaye Hinchliff (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Richard Kong (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Sonja Plummer-Morgan (Member, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Apryl C. Price (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Eric Resnis (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Gretel L. Stock - Kupperman (Member, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Jennifer Emanuel Taylor (Member, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2014)
Mr. James K. Teliha (Member, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2015)
Ms. Jennifer Reiswig (Membership Committee Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Peggy Cadigan (ASCLA Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Gail K. Dickinson (AASL Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Dr. Krisellen Maloney (LLAMA Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Elizabeth Marshak (ASCLA Representative, July 14, 2000, to June 30, 2015)
A. Charlene McKenzie (ALSC Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Mr. Ritchie A. Momon (YALSA Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Pamela Jo Renfrow (AASL Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Deborah A. Ryszka (ALCTS Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Liane Taylor (RUSA Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Fiona Bradley (IFRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Joe Clark (VRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Jennifer L. Corbin (LIRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Mr. Ernest A. DiMattia, Jr. (ERT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Jennifer Jung Gallant (Round Table Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Jane Glasby (SRRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Rebecca C. Hyde (GODORT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Mr. Roger Knouff (MAGIRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Jennifer S. Kutzik (LSSIRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Dr. Joyce M. Latham (LHRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Shirley Loo (SORT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2014)
Marla E. Peppers (NMRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Larry Romans (GLBTRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Sandra Sue Smith (LEANRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Ms. Tess M. Tobin (EMIERT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Dr. Larry Nash White (LRRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Dr. Sha Li Zhang (IRRT Representative, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Veronica Arellano Douglas (Intern, July 1, 2010, to June 30, 2012)
Ms. Kirby McCurtis (Intern, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2013)
Cathleen Bourdon (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2016)
Mr. Ron Jankowski (Staff Liaison, July 1, 2011, to June 30, 2016)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/01/2011. Last retrieved on 11/24/2014. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The members of the Task Force include the members of the ALA Membership Committee and representatives from the ALA divisions and round tables who are appointed by their respective units. The Task Force is chaired by the chair of the ALA Membership Committee.