2018 Selected Participants

Jeremy Bolom
Assistant Director/Head of Public Service
Lincoln Parish Library
Ruston, LA

Sian Brannon
Associate Dean for Collection Management
University of North Texas
Denton, TX

Emily Brennan
Research and Education Informationist
Medical University of South Carolina Library
Charleston, SC

Thomas Carpenter
Associate Director for Access Services
Ina Dillard Russell Library
Milledgeville, GA

Tara Carpenter
Branch Manager
Maricopa County Library District
Sun Lakes, AZ

Jennifer Chan
Scholarly Communication Librarian
UCLA Library
Los Angeles, CA

Rae Cheney
Ex Libris
Fort Worth, TX

Connie Chow
Branch Manager II
Huntsville-Madison County Public Library
Huntsville, AL

Shantrie Collins
Public Services Librarian
Auburn Public Library
Auburn, AL

Kimberly Copenhaver
Associate Professor/Librarian
Eckerd College
St. Petersburg, FL

Lynn Deeken
Director of Public Services
Lemieux Library, Seattle University
Seattle, WA

Marianna DiGiacomo
Community Services Director
Stark County District Library
Canton, OH

Debbie Feisst
Public Services Librarian
University of Alberta Libraries
Edmonton, AB

Emily Frigo
Liaison Librarian
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI

Lindsay Hanson
Data Analysis Librarian
Sno-Isle Libraries
Marysville, WA

Brian Hart
Deputy Director
Greensboro Public Library
Greensboro, NC

Rachel Hooper
Business Reference Librarian
Troy University
Troy, AL

Natalie Houston
Branch Manager
Orange County Library System
Winter Garden, FL

Jennifer Havonec
Digital and Maker Services Manager
Indian Trails Public Library District
Wheeling, IL

Heather Howard
Business Information Specialist
Purdue University
West Lafayette, IN

Rona Johnson
Assistant Branch Manager
Las Vegas-Clark County Library District
Las Vegas, NV

Elizabeth Lowrey
Management Librarian - Children's
Milwaukee Public Library
Milwaukee, WI

Jackie Parker
Lead Librarian for Readers' Services
Sno-Isle Libraries
Marysville, WA

Scott Phinney
Head of Cataloging
University of South Carolina
Columbia, SC

Deeba Rehman
Branch Librarian (Manager)
Brazoria County Library System
Lake Jackson, TX

Katie Reineke
Community Inquiry Librarian of Practice
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Evansville, IN

Kassy Rodeheaver
Business Librarian II
Pima County Public Library
Tucson, AZ

Alexander Salopek
Acquisitions/Government Documents Librarian
United States Supreme Court Library
Washington, DC

Lynette Schimpf
Alafaya Branch Manager
Orange County Library System
Orlando, FL

Susan Schreiner
Access Services Librarian/Associate Professor
Pittsburg State University - Axe Library
Pittsburg, KS

Cynthia Simpson
Coordinator of Library Access Services
Lawrence Technological University
Southfield, MI

Gene Springs
Collections Strategist
Ohio State University Libraries
Columbus, OH

Casey Van Haren
Library Director
Town of Prescott Valley
Prescott Valley, AZ

Sara Webb
Upper School Librarian
The Agnes Irwin School
Rosemont, PA

Julie Wendorf
Library Director
Crown Point Community Library
Crown Point, IN

Danielle Whren Johnson
Copyright and Special Projects Librarian
Loyola Notre Dame Library
Baltimore, MD

Krystle-Dawn Willing-Tiedeman
Librarian
Northern Lehigh School District
Slatington, PA

Maggie Wong
Librarian - Public Services
King County Library System
Issaquah, WA