Class of Emerging Leader Participants

2013 Class of Emerging Leader Participants

(As of November 2012)

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME   

STATE 

SPONSOR

1

Albarillo

Frans

NY

Asian/Pacific American Librarians Association (APALA)

2

Anantachai

Tarida

NY

Association of College & Research Libraries -University Libraries Section (ACRL-ULS)

3

Armstrong

Ellen

OH

Ohio Library Council

4

Arnold-Garza

Sara

MD

 

5

Bailey

Christina

MD

 

6

Barbakoff

Audrey

WA

Public Library Association (PLA)

7

Beckmann

Holli

NE

Nebraska Library Association

8

Binder

Amanda

NC

Government Documents Round Table (GODORT)

9

Braun

Mary

MT

Montana Library Association

10

Bryce

Sara

WI

Association for Specialized and Cooperative Library Agencies (ASCLA)

11

Caminita

Cristina

LA

 

12

Cen

Wei

FL

Chinese American Librarians Association (CALA)

13

Chan

Emily

CA

Chinese American Librarians Association (CALA)

14

Clemons

Jessica

NY

Map and Geospatial Information Round Table (MAGIRT)

15

Coble

Zach

PA

Library & Information Technology Association (LITA)

16

De Campos Salles

Ana Elisa

D C

REFORMA - The National Association to Promote Library and Information Services to Latinos and the Spanish Speaking

17

Dzuba

Tyler

NY

Association of College & Research Libraries -Science & Technology Section (ACRL-STS)

18

Evans

Audrey

NY

 

19

Filapek

Joe

IL

 

20

Finley

Alicia

NC

Reference & User Services Association (RUSA)

21

Gong

Regina

MI

Association for Library Collections & Technical Services (ALCTS)

22

Grady

Krishna

CT

 

23

Granville

Sarah

OH

Ohio Library Council

24

Hall

Nathan

VA

 
25 Heidgerken-Green Kaitlin MN Minnesota Library Association

26

Heindel

Maegan

WI

Wisconsin Educational Media and Technology Association (WEMTA)

27

Heller

Margaret

IL

Library & Information Technology Association (LITA)

28

Himmelreich

Jennifer

NM

American Indian Library Association (AILA)

29

Hoang

Susan

MN

Asian/Pacific American Librarians Association (APALA)

30

Holley-Harris

Nzinga

VA

Black Caucus of the American Library Association (BCALA)

31

Howard

Margaret

VA

New Members Round Table (NMRT)

32

Johnson

Anna

OH

 

33

Judd

Susie

MO

Missouri Association of School Librarians (MASL)

34

Judkins

Julie

MI

Association of College & Research Libraries –Literature in English and ARTS (ACRL-LES and ARTS)

35

Lambert

Jeffrey

PA

Pennsylvania Library Association

36

McCoy

Edward

CA

Association for Library Service to Children (ALSC)

37

Moen

Caitlin

LA

Learning Round Table (LearnRT)

38

Monks

Kathleen

ID

Idaho Library Association (ILA)

39

Roberts

Kathleen

VA

American Association of School Librarians (AASL)

40

Schatoff

Eugenia

NY

Library Leadership & Management Association (LLAMA)

41

Schutte

Annie

DC

Young Adult Library Services Association (YALSA)

42

Shorish

Yasmeen

VA

 

43

Smith

Bonnie

FL

Library Leadership & Management Association (LLAMA)

44   

Smith

Paul

MO

Missouri Library Association

45

Southworth

Amy Jo

NY

American Association of School Librarians (AASL)

46

St. John

Lenore

OK

Public Library Association (PLA)

47

Stark

Shannon

TX

 

48

Stephenson

Yvonne

TX

Texas Library Association-Texas Women University-Graduate Library & Information Studies Association
(TLA-TWU-GLISA)

49

Thomas

Stephanie

OR

 

50

Thomas

Brittney

IL

Association of College & Research Libraries-College Libraries Section (ACRL-CLS)

51

Threats

Megan

NY

 

52

Watson

Julia

PA

Association of College & Research Libraries (ACRL)

53

Weaver

Kirsten

IN

Black Caucus of the American Library Association (BCALA)

54

Williams

Berika

TX

 

55

Zane

Marci

NJ

New Jersey Association of School Librarians (NJASL)

56

Zchiegner-Bleich

Fallon

AR

Arkansas Library Association