2019 Selected Participants

Jeffrey Berkbigler

Head of Access Services

University of Nevada Las Vegas, Lied Library

Las Vegas

NV

Megan Biggins

Librarian Supervisor

Arlington Public Library

Alexandria

VA

Ginny Blackson

Head of Collection Development/Managing Associate Dean

Central Washington University

Ellensburg

WA

Alicia Blowers

Middle School Librarian & Library Department Chair

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School

Alexandria

VA

Elisandro Cabada

Medical and Bioengineering Librarian

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Champaign

IL

Jeff Collins

Deputy Director, Public Service

Laramie County Library System

Cheyenne

WY

Sebastian Derry

Assistant Dean for Public Services

Seton Hall University Libraries

Bloomfield

NJ

Denise Douglas-Baird

Adult Services Librarian

Sno-Isle Libraries, Library on Wheels

Seattle

WA

Elizabeth "Beth" Edson

Branch Manager

Kansas City Public Library

Kansas City

KS

Wenli Gao

Data Services Librarian

University of Houston

Sugar Land

TX

Jonathan Gaskill

Assistant Director

Waukegan Public Library

Wadsworth

IL

Andrew Harbison

Asst. Dir. Collections and Access

Seattle Public Library

Seattle

WA

Monica Jackson

Assistant Library Manager

Mukilteo Library, Sno-Isle Libraries

Seattle

WA

Eric Jennings

Head of User Services

McIntyre Library, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Eau Claire

WI

Jana Kopp

Librarian I

Longmont Public Library

Boulder

CO

Sarah Kortemeier

Library Director

University of Arizona Poetry Center

Tucson

AZ

Vidya Krishnaswamy

Lead Librarian

Dallas County Community College District, Cedar Valley College

Arlington

TX

Lara Mayelian

Branch Manager

Sonoma County Library

Santa Rosa

CA

Danielle Melilli

Head of School

St. Anne School

Laguna Niguel

CA

Amy Miller

Supervisor

Multnomah County Library

Lake Oswego

OR

Anne Miskewitch

Deputy Director

Schaumburg Township District Library

Chicago

IL

Vicki Oatis

Director of Youth Library Services

Norwalk Public Library

Norwalk

CT

Grant Perrigo

Collection Maintenance Librarian

Sno-Isle Libraries

Seattle

WA

Kiley Roberson

Chief Strategy Officer

Tulsa City-County Library

Bixby

OK

Kisha Sawyers

Librarian

University of the West Indies

Long Pond

PA

Hayley Schommer

Adult Services Librarian

Barrington Area Library

New Lenox

IL

Amanda Scull

Head of Education and Information Services

Dartmouth College Biomedical Libraries

Putney

VT

Kelly Sitzman

Branch Manager

Pioneer Library System

Norman

OK

Jerdaine Sterling

Librarian, Senior-Floating

Broward County

Sunrise

FL

Laurel Tacoma

Branch Manager

Fairfax County Public Library

Falls Church

VA

Emily Tragert

Library Co-Director

Noble and Greenough School

Boston

MA

Amy Twito

Informal Learning Program Manager

The Seattle Public Library

Seattle

WA

Haley Walters

Librarian

George Washington High School

Danville

VA

Merley Wheaton

Public Services Librarian

Stratford Public Library

Stratford

ON

Karrie Wicks

Supervising Librarian

Chandler Public Library

Mesa

AZ

Beverley Wood

Librarian III/Officer-in-Charge

Faculty of Law Library, The University of the West Indies Cave Hill Campus

St. George

Barbados