Helen F. Smith | Helen F. Smith | 2021 - Winner |
Jen Kirk | Jen Kirk | 2021 - Winner |
Douglas Karlen and Lorrie Pellack | Douglas Karlen and Lorrie Pellack | 2019 - Winner |
Frank Scholze and Michael Witt | Frank Scholze and Michael Witt | 2017 - Winner |
James B. Beard, Harriet J. Beard and James C. Beard | James B. Beard, Harriet J. Beard and James C. Beard | 2015 - Winner |
Amy Paster | Amy | 2013 - Winner |
Jan Scholl | Jan Scholl | 2013 - Winner |
William R. Shurtleff | | 2011 - Winner |
Rice Database | Rice Database | 2009 - Recipient |
Louise Letnes | | 2007 - Recipient |
Patricia Rodkewich | | 2007 - Recipient |
Julie Kelly | | 2007 - Recipient |
| No awards given | 2005 - No Awards Given |
David F. Frodin | | 2003 - Recipient |
Charles H. Smith | Smith | 2001 - Recipient |
Eli MacLaren | MacLaren | 1999 - Recipient |
Wallace C. Olsen | Olsen | 1997 - Recipient |
George H. Bell | Bell | 1995 - Co-Winner |
Diane B. Rhodes | | 1995 - Co-Winner |
Albert H. Joy | Joy | 1993 - Recipient |
Michael J. Balick | Balick | 1991 - Co-Winner |
Hans T. Beck | Beck | 1991 - Co-Winner |
Stella Gomez | | 1987 - Co-Winner |
Jacqueline A. Ashby | Ashby | 1987 - Co-Winner |
Herbs: An Indexed Bibliography, 1971-80 | Herbs: An Indexed Bibliography, 1971-80 | 1985 - Winner |
Roland Schoenike | | 1981 - Winner |
Henry T. Murphy, Jr. | | 1975 - Winner |
Ann Kerker | | 1975 - Winner |
| No awards given | 1969 - No Awards Given |
Langman, Ida Kaplan | A selected Guide to the Literature on teh Flowering Plants of Mexico | 1965 - Winner |
Stevenson, Allan | Catalogue of Botanical Books in the Collection of Rachel McMasters Miller Hunt, Volume 2, Parts 1 & 2 | 1963 - Winner |
Walker, Egbert H. | Bibliography of Eastern Asiatic Botany, Suppliment 1 | 1961 - Winner |
Blanchard, J. Richard | Literature of Agricultural Research | 1959 - Winner |
Enderud, Julius | A Bibliography of the Avacado (Persea Americana Miller) | 1957 - Winner |
Condit, Ira J. | A Bibliography of the Avacado (Persea Americana Miller) | 1957 - Winner |
Rose, Arthur | The Condensed Chemical Dictionary | 1955 - Winner |
Rose, Elizabeth | The Condensed Chemical Dictionary | 1955 - Winner |
Skau, Dorothy B. | Abstract Bibliography of the Chemistry and Technology of Tung Products, 1875-1950 | 1953 - Winner |
Pack, Frank C. | Abstract Bibliography of the Chemistry and Technology of Tung Products, 1875-1950 | 1953 - Winner |
Planck, Ralph Waldo | Abstract Bibliography of the Chemistry and Technology of Tung Products, 1875-1950 | 1953 - Winner |
Weibe, Richard | The Technical Literature of Agricultural Motor Fuels: Including Physical and Chemical properties, Engine Performance, Economics, Patents, and Books | 1951 - Winner |
Nowakorski, Janina | The Technical Literature of Agricultural Motor Fuels: Including Physical and Chemical properties, Engine Performance, Economics, Patents, and Books | 1951 - Winner |
Eisenberg, Rose | Bibliography on Aviation and Economic Entomology | 1949 - Winner |
Hawes, Ina Louise | Bibliography on Aviation and Economic Entomology | 1949 - Winner |
Schneider, Burch Hart | Feeds of the World; Their Digestibility and Composition | 1947 - Winner |
Cunningham, J.C. | Maize Bibliography for the Years 1917 to 1936, Inclusive | 1945 - Winner |
Geographical Guides to Floras of the World, an Annotated List with Special Reference to Useful and Common Plant Names ... Part I | Geographical Guides to Floras of the World, an Annotated List with Special Reference to Useful and Common Plant Names ... Part I | 1945 - Winner |
| No awards given | 1943 - No Awards Given |
McCoy, Elizabeth | The Anaerobic Bacteria and Their Activies in Nature and Disease, Vols. 1-2 and Suppliment | 1941 - Honorable Mention |
Munns, E.N. | A Selected Bibliogrpahy of North American Forestry, Vols. 1-2 | 1941 - Honorable Mention |
Walker, Egbert H. | A Bibliography of Eastern Asiatic Botany | 1941 - Winner |
Merrill, Elmer D. | A Bibliography of Eastern Asiatic Botany | 1941 - Winner |
McClung, L.S. | The Anaerobic Bacteria and Their Activies in Nature and Disease, Vols. 1-2 and Suppliment | 1941 - Honorable Mention |
Bercaw, Louise Oldham | Bibliography on Land Utilization, 1918-36 | 1939 - Recipient |
Colvin, Esther M. | The Soybead Industry; a Selected List of References on teh Economic Aspects of the Industry in teh United States, 1900-1938 | 1939 - Honorable Mention |
Hennefrund, Helen | The Soybead Industry; a Selected List of References on teh Economic Aspects of the Industry in teh United States, 1900-1938 | 1939 - Honorable Mention |
Hannay, Annie M. | Bibliography on Land Utilization, 1918-36 | 1939 - Recipient |
Schaefer, Victor A. | Survey of Current Bibliographies on Agriculture and Allied Subjects | 1937 - Winner |
Gardner, Chastina | Cooperation in Agriculture | 1937 - Honorable Mention |
Warner, M.F | Bibliography of Plant Genetics | 1935 - Honorable Mention |
Sherman, M.A. | Bibliography of Plant Genetics | 1935 - Honorable Mention |
Colvin, Esther M. | Bibliography on Land Settlement with Particular Reference to Small Holdings and Subsistence Homesteads | 1935 - Winner |
Bercaw, Louise Oldham | Bibliography on Land Settlement with Particular Reference to Small Holdings and Subsistence Homesteads | 1935 - Winner |
Hannay, Annie M. | Bibliography on Land Settlement with Particular Reference to Small Holdings and Subsistence Homesteads | 1935 - Winner |
Colvin, E.M. | Bibliography of Plant Genetics | 1935 - Honorable Mention |
Wilson, J.D. | Environmental Factors in Relation to Plant Diseases and Injury | 1933 - Honorable Mention |
Bercaw, Louise Oldham | Bibliography on the Marketing of Agricultural Products | 1933 - Winner |
Colvin, Esther M. | Bibliography on the Marketing of Agricultural Products | 1933 - Winner |
Bercaw, Louise O. | Rural Standards of Living; A Selected Bibliography | 1931 - Honorable Mention |
Edwards, Everett E. | A Bibliography of the History of Agriculture in the United States | 1931 - Winner |
Hannay, Annie M. | Bounties on Agricultural Products; a Selected Bibliography | 1929 - Winner |
Gardner, Chastina | Cooperation in Agriculture | 1927 - Honorable Mention |
Olcott, Margaret T. | World Food Suplpy | 1927 - Honorable Mention |
Hannay, Annie M. | Government Control of Export and Import in Foreign Countries | 1927 - Honorable Mention |
Hannay, Annie M. | Price Fixing by Governments 424 B.C. - 1926 A.D. Selected Bibliography, Including References on the Principles of Price Fixing, and on Price Fixing by Private Organizations | 1927 - Winner |
Lacy, Mary Goodwin | Price Fixing by Governments 424 B.C. - 1926 A.D. Selected Bibliography, Including References on the Principles of Price Fixing, and on Price Fixing by Private Organizations | 1927 - Winner |
Day, Emily L. | Price Fixing by Governments 424 B.C. - 1926 A.D. Selected Bibliography, Including References on the Principles of Price Fixing, and on Price Fixing by Private Organizations | 1927 - Winner |
Meisel, Max | Bibiliography of American Natural History; the Pioneer Century 1769-1865 | 1925 - Winner |