Past Winners of the ALSC Penguin Random House Young Readers Group Award/Penguin Young Readers Group Award


Elizabeth Esposito, South Huntington Public Library, Huntington Station, N.Y.
Kristel Sexton, Ypsilanti (Mich.) District Library
Kelly Shea, Paoli (Penn.) Library
Caryn Wilson,Three Rivers (Mich.) Public Library


Emily Bredberg, Lakeside Elementary School, Coppell (Texas) Independent School District 
Stephanie Long, Frederick County (Maryland) Public Libraries 
Juliet Morefield, Multnomah County Library, Portland, Ore.
Heather Thompson, Cook Memorial Public Library District, Libertyville, Ill.


JoAnna Schofield, Akron-Summit County Public Library, Akron, Ohio 
Rikki Unterbrink, Amos Memorial Library, Sidney, Ohio
Amanda Yother, Putnam County Library, Cookeville, Tenn. 


Janet Vogel, Frederick (Md.) County Public Libraries
Krissy Wick, Madison (Wis.) Public Library
Heather Smith, Eastern Lancaster County Library, New Holland, Pa.
Andrea Vernola, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Public Library


Heather Schubert, Hill Country Middle School Library, Eanes ISD, Austin, Texas
Eric Barbus, San Francisco-North Beach Branch, San Francisco
Linda Klein, Anchorage Public Library, Anchorage, Alaska
Donna Alvis, Ephesus Public Library, Roopville, Ga.


Patricia Carroll, Shamona Creek Elementary School, Downingtown, Pa.
Allison Hill, Bloomington (Ill.) Public Library
Mellissa Sanchez, Highlands Elementary School, Sugar Land, Texas
Laura Simeon, The Open Window School/Vista Academy, Bellevue, Wash.


Elizabeth Dalton, San Antonio (Texas) Public Library
Marisa Glaviano, Westerville (Ohio) Public Library
Kathleen Houlihan, Austin (Texas) Public
Susan Ridgeway, Streetsboro (Ohio) City Schools.


Cheryl Lee, Palo Alto (Calif.) City Library
Katherine T. McCabe, Briarcliff Middle School in Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Heather Karrick Perkinson, Falmouth (Maine) public schools
Sarah Polace, Cuyahoga (Ohio) County Public Library, Parma-South Branch  


Barbara J. Head, Multnomah County Library, Portland, Ore.
Cheryl Fishman, Boynton Beach (Fla.) City Library
Sara Jeffress, Tuzzy Consortium Library, Barrow, Alaska
Madeline Walton-Hadlock, San Jose (Calif.) Public Library, Cruz Alum Rock Branch


Rachel Martin Gould, Perkins Braille & Talking Book Library, Watertown, Mass.
Cheryl "Kay" Gooch, Gullett Elementary School, Austin, Texas
Sally L. Miculek, Austin (Texas) Public Library
Suzanne Myers Harold, Multnomah County Library, Portland, Ore.


Bradley E. Debrick, Johnson County (Kan.) Library-Blue Valley Branch
Holly Jin, Skokie (Ill.) Public Library
Roxanne Landin, Ferguson Library, Stamford, Conn.
Joanna Ward, Temple City Library-County of Los Angeles (Calif.)


Kristine M. Casper, Huntington (N.Y.) Public Library and Northport-East Public Library
Alison O'Reilly, Hauppage (N. Y.) Public Library
Sarah Pardi, Jersey City (N.J.) Public Library
Amy Schardein, Kenton County (Ky.) Public Library

*This award was previously sponsored solely by Penguin Young Readers Group