ALCTS Election Results -- 2010

Division

Vice-President/President-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Betsy Simpson (University of Florida) ELECTED
  • Mary Beth Thomson (University of Kentucky)

Director at Large (2010 – 2013)

  • Susan Davis (University at Buffalo) ELECTED
  • Norm Medeiros (Haverford College)

Acquisitions Section

Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Stephen Bosch (University of Arizona) ELECTED
  • Karen Wilhoit (Wright State University)

Member at Large (2010 – 2013)

  • Hester Campbell (YBP Library Services) ELECTED
  • Bob Nardini (Coutts Information Services)

Secretary (2010-2013)

  • Janet Hulm (Ohio University)
  • Lisa Spagnolo (University of California – Davis) ELECTED

Cataloging and Classification Section

Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Natalie Sommerville (Duke University)
  • Mary Mastraccio (Marcive, Inc.) ELECTED

Member at Large (2010 – 2013)   

  • Steven Arakawa (Yale University) ELECTED
  • Iris Wolley (Columbia University)

Secretary (2010-2013)

  • Elizabeth Lilker (New York University)
  • George Prager (New York University, School of Law) ELECTED

Collection Management and Development Section

Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Harriet Lightman (Northwestern University) ELECTED
  • Susan E. Thomas (Indiana University – South Bend)

Member at Large (2010 – 2013)

  • Mildred (Millie) Jackson (The University of Alabama) ELECTED

Continuing Resources Section

Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Margaret Mering (University of Nebraska - Lincoln) ELECTED
  • Tina Shrader (National Agricultural Library)

Member at Large (2010 – 2013)

  • Marla Chesler (Federal Library & Information Network – FEDLINK)
  • Eugene Dickerson (U.S. Department of State) ELECTED
  • Cecilia Genereux (University of Minnesota)

Council of Regional Groups

Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Marlene A. Harris (Alachua County Library District - Florida) ELECTED
  • Mary A. Walker (University of Arkansas)

Preservation and Reformatting Section

Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect (2010 – 2013)

  • Stephanie Lamson (University of Washington)
  • Anne Marie Willer (Massachusetts Institute of Technology) ELECTED

Member at Large (2010 – 2013)

  • Donia Conn (Northeast Document Conservation Center – NEDCC)
  • Holly Robertson (Library of Congress) ELECTED

Secretary (2010-2013)

  • Atalanta Grant-Suttie (National Library of Medicine)
  • David Lowe (University of Connecticut) ELECTED