Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)

Charge

This assembly acts as a conduit for information among round tables and various units and offices of ALA.

Roster

Dr. Jenny S. Bossaller (LHRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Amy Brunvand (SustainRT Coordinator, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Valentin Colon, JR (LSSIRT Chair, June 30, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ana Elisa De Campos Salles (GLBTRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Joseph M. Eagan (RMRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Kristen Edson (LIRT Chair, June 30, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Amanda L. Folk (LRRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
John Mack Freeman (IFRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Angela Glowcheski (LEARNRT President, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, JR. (SRRT Action Council Coordinator, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Lowell H. Lybarger (VRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Muzhgan Israfil Nazarova (IRRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Hallie Pritchett (GODORT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Sara Margaret Rizzo (GameRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Safi S. M. Safiullah (EMIERT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mrs. Nicole Spoor (NMRT President, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Tammy Wong (MAGIRT Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Uta A. Hussong-Christian (SustainRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Audrey Barbakoff (IFRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Jennifer Bartlett (GameRT Chair Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Susanne Caro (GODORT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Audrey P. Church (LRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Megan Drake (GLBTRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Rachael Elrod (LIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Nann Blaine Hilyard (RMRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Nicole LaMoreaux (NMRT President-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Nina E. Manning (LSSIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Richard E. Sapon-White (IRRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Gisele Genevieve Tanasse (VRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Iris W. Taylor (MAGIRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Cindy C. Welch (LHRT Chair-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Cheryl Sue Wright (LEARNRT President-Elect, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Dustin T. Fife (LEARNRT Past President, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Loida A. Garcia-Febo (IRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mandi Goodsett (NMRT Past President, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Andrew Horbal (VRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Charles E. Kratz, JR. (IFRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Shari Laster (GODORT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Jennifer R. Maguire-Wright (GLBTRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
John Apostolos Pappas (GameRT Past Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ann Marie Pipkin (RMRT Past Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Jodi Shaw (SustainRT Past Coordinator, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Suzanne M. Stauffer (LHRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mrs. Kerrie Stramler (LSSIRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Jennifer K. Sweeney (LRRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Leslie Alice Wagner (MAGIRT Past-Chair, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Ms. Ning Zou (LIRT Past-Chair, June 30, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Leslie Campbell Hime (EMIERT Treasurer, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Hui - Fen Chang (LIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Adam Clemons (LEARNRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Elizabeth De Coster (GLBTRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. Ameet Doshi (SustainRT Treasurer, July 1, 2018, to July 1, 2020)
Rebecca C. Hyde (GODORT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Ron Jankowski (Membership Committee Representative, June 30, 2015, to July 1, 2020)
Ms. Maggie Long (MAGIRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Lesley L. Looper (NMRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Steven Dennis Milewski (VRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Steve R. Norman (IFRT Treasurer, July 1, 2016, to July 1, 2019)
Jeremiah Paschke-Wood (IRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Dr. Abigail Leigh Phillips (LRRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Mr. Thomas Robert Vose (GameRT Treasurer, July 1, 2017, to July 1, 2019)
Danielle M. M. Alderson (Staff Liaison, June 24, 2015, to June 24, 2025)

Displaying active committee roster as of 11/21/2018. Last retrieved on 11/21/2018. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Subcommitees and Task Forces

The Round Table Coordinating Assembly (RTCA)  is composed of the chair, chair-elect, immediate past chair, treasurer of each round table and individuals currently serving on ALA committees as a result of the collective appointment by the RT's.

Staff Liaison

Danielle M. Alderson
American Library Association
50 E Huron St
Chicago, IL 60611-2788
Work:  (312) 280-3213 
Fax: (312) 944-6131
E-mail: dponton@ala.org