2007–2008 Planning & Budget Assembly Representatives

2006-07 BARC #12.3
Revised: 09/06/06

Councilors-at-Large
Name Year
Cassandra G. Barnett (2009)
Heidi W. Dolamore (2009)
Bonnie L. Kunzel (2008)
Katharine B. Lehman (2008)
Theresa A. Tobin (2008)

 

Chapter Councilors
Councilor Year
Sandra M. Barstow (2008)
Marcia L. Boosinger (2009)
Jackie Yvonne Griffin (2009)
Joy L. Lowe (2009)
One to be elected. (2008)

 

Division Representatives
Division Representative
AASL Dennis J. LeLoup
ACRL Theresa S. Byrd, Erika Linke, Julie Todaro
ALCTS Reeta Sinha
ALSC Andrew Medlar, Susan A. Zeigler
ALTA Margaret J. Danhof
ASCLA Carol Ann Desch
LAMA Teri R. Switzer
LITA Bonnie S. Postlethwaite
PLA Clara Nalli Bohrer
RUSA Neal Wyatt
YALSA Amy J. Alessio

 

Committee Representatives
Committee Representative
Advocacy Carol A. Brey-Casiano
Accreditation Richard E. Rubin
American Libraries Advisory Jennifer Cargill
Appointments James R. Rettig
Awards Lizbeth Bishoff
Budget Analysis and Review Marilyn L. Hinshaw
Chapter Relations Mary Mayer-Hennelly
Committees James R. Rettig
Conference Barbara W. Cole
Constitution and Bylaws Thaddeus P. Bejnar
Council Orientation Joseph M. Eagan
Diversity Valerie P. Bell
Education Kenley E. Neufeld
Elections Nann Blaine Hilyard
Human Resource Development and Recruitment Advisory Vicki Varner Burger
Information Technology Policy Advisory Dottie R. Hiebing
Intellectual Freedom Kenton L. Oliver
International Relations Blanche Woolls
Legislation Camila A. Alire
Literacy Sandra O. Newell
Literacy and Outreach Services Advisory Constance Lynn Purcell
Membership Dora T. Ho
Membership Meetings Larry Romans
Nominating W. Lee Hisle
Organization Melora Ranney Norman
Orientation, Training and Leadership Development Donna O. Dziedzic
Policy Monitoring Janet Swan Hill
Professional Ethics Candace D. Morgan
Public Awareness Judith A. Gibbons
Public and Cultural Programs Advisory Deborah L. Jacobs
Publishing Sara McLaughlin
Research and Statistics Rochelle Logan
Resolutions Peter McDonald
Rural, Native and Tribal Libraries of All Kinds David C. Ongley
Scholarships and Study Grants Julie Brewer
Status of Women in Librarianship ShinJoung Yeo
Web Site Advisory Billie Peterson-Lugo
ALA–Association of American Publishers (Joint) Leslie B. Burger
ALA–Children’s Book Council (Joint) Carole D. Fiore
ALA–Society of American Archivists–
American Association of Museums (Joint)
Christian Yves Dupont

 

Roundtable Representatives
Roundtable Representative
CLENERT Patricia M. Hogan, Anne Masters, Stacy G. Schrank, Pat A. Taviss
EMIERT Gail A. Schlachter
ERT Janene Witchey
FAFLRT Marie L. Nelson
GLBTRT Dale K. McNeill
GODORT Jill A. Moriearty
IFRT John Allyn Moorman
IRRT Judith Lin Hunt
LHRT Bernadette A. Lear, Andrew B. Wertheimer
LIRT Vibiana Bowman, Linda K. Colding, Leslie Ann Sult, Lori J. Ostapowicz-Critz
LRRT John C. Bertot, Linda Z. Cooper
LSSIRT Nina E. Manning, Dorothy A. Morgan, Susan V. Knoche, Sandra L. Olson
MAGERT Michael L. Smith
NMRT Amy Gonzalez Ferguson
SORT Sammie G. Allen, Leon S. Bey, Sylvia Coker
SRRT Rory Litwin
VRT Mary S. Konkel

 

 

Staff Liaison: Gregory L. Calloway, Associate Executive Director, Finance