Training, Orientation & Leadership Development (TOLD) Committee

Charge

To plan and coordinate training, orientation, and leadership development for member leaders at all levels across the association. To inventory training and orientation modules in divisions, round tables, and other association groups. To coordinate the ALA committee internship training program.

Roster

Mrs. Kim Copenhaver (Chair, July 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)
Mrs. Kim Copenhaver (Chair, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2018)
Amelia Maclay Anderson (Member, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
Dr. Barbara A. Burd (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Mrs. Kim Copenhaver (Member, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
Mrs. Kim Copenhaver (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Peggy J. Danhof (Member, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
Peggy J. Danhof (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Renee Di Pilato (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2018)
Jill Dixon (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Valerie A. Edwards (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Joe Filapek (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Libby Holtmann (Member, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
Libby Holtmann (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Mr. Jeff Lambert (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Ms. Kerry Macdonald (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Dr. Joe Mocnik (Member, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Dr. Gary W. White (Member, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
Ms. Robin Stacho Wood (Member, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
Ms. Robin Stacho Wood (Member, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Mrs. Jane H. Blue (Intern, July 1, 2017, to June 30, 2019)
Leslie Scott (Intern, July 1, 2016, to June 30, 2018)
Kimberly Rose Trinh-Sy (Intern, July 1, 2015, to July 31, 2017)
T.J. Szafranski (NMRT Liaison, July 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)
Ms. Susan H. Hildreth (ALA Executive Board Liaison, July 1, 2016, to July 31, 2017)

Displaying active committee roster as of 07/25/2017. Last retrieved on 07/25/2017. Members can log in to view full contact information for committee members.

Composition

The Training, Orientation & Leadership Development (TOLD) Committee consists of twelve members appointed from the membership at large serving two year staggered terms and led by chair, serving a one year term.