National School Library Program of the Year Award

Sponsored by Follett Library Resources

Recipients

Year Awardees
2014 Eaglecrest High School, Centennial, Colo.

2013

 

New Augusta South Elementary School, Ind.

Pennsylvania Avenue School, N.J.

Swan Valley High School, Mich.

2012

 

Hinsdale Township High School District 86

South Texas Independent School District

2011

 

Pine Grove Middle School, N.Y.

Henrico County Public Schools, Va.

North East Independent School District, Texas

2010

 

Perry Meridian Middle School, Ind.

New Canaan High School, Conn.

2009

 

Livonia Central School District, N.Y.

Robert E. Clow Elementary School, Ill.

Blue Valley North High School, Kan.

2008

 

Luella Elementary School, Ga.

Simsbury High School, Conn.

2007

 

Norman Public Schools, Okla.

Harpeth Hall, Tenn.

North Elementary School, Ind.

2006

 

Hilliard City School District, Ohio

Biblioteca Las Americas, Texas

Kapolei High School, Hawaii

2005

 

William Floyd School District, N.Y.

Downers Grove South High School, Ill.

Henry Brader Elementary School, Del.

2004

 

Northside Independent School District, Texas

Boston Arts Academy/Fenway High School, Mass.

Lois Lenski Elementary School, Colo.

2003

 

Millard Public School District, Neb.

Liberty Public School District, Mo.

Cherry Creek High School, Colo.

2002

 

James River High School, Va.

2001

 

DeKalb County School Sysytem, Ga.

Corbett Elementary School, Ariz.

2000

 

Irving Independent School District, Texas

Londonderry School District #12, N.H.

New Trier Township H.S., Ill.

1999

Lincoln Public Schools, Neb.

1998

Hunterdon Central Regional High School, N.J.

1997

 

Gwinnett County Public Schools, Ga

Iowa City Community School District, Iowa

Timothy Dwight Elementary School, Conn.

1996

Maine Township High School West, Ill.

1995

Southern Bluffs Elementary School, Wis.

Smoky Hill H.S, Colo.

1994

Duneland School Corporation, Ind.

Providence Senior H.S., N.C.

Lakeview Elementary School, Wis.

1993

Blue Valley School District USD 229, Kan.

Indian Prairie School District 204, Ill.

1992

Fulton County School System, Ga.

Manhattan/Ogden Unified School District 383, Kan.

1991

Irving Independent School District, Texas

Beecher Road School, Conn.

1990

Greenboro Public Schools, N.C.

Cherry Creek High School, Colo.

1989

Norman Public Schools, Okla.

Middletown Enlarged City School District, N.Y.

David A. Hickman High School, Mo.

1988

West Bloomfield Schools, Mich.

Round Rock Independent School District, Texas

1987

Independent School District 47, Minn.

Community Consolidated School District 62, Ill.

Monterey Peninsula Unified School District, Calif. 

1986

District 108,  Ill.

1985

Shoreham-Wading River School District, N.Y.

1984

Riverside-Brookfield Township High School, Ill.

Richmond School System, Va.

1983 no award given
1982 Shaker Heights City School District, Ohio
1981 Blue Valley School District, Kan.
1980 Irvine Unified School District, Calif.
1979 Greenwich Public Schools, Conn.
1978 Cobb County Public Schools,Ga.
1977 Los Alamitos School District, Calif.
1976 Littleton Public Schools, Colo.
1975 Rochester City Schools, N.Y.
1974 Cedar Rapids Community Schools, Iowa
1973 Duneland Community Schools, Ind.
1972 Atlanta Public Schools, Ga.
1971 Leflore County Schools, Miss.
1970 Alhambra School Distract, Ariz.
1969 Iowa City Community Schools, Iowa
1968 San Ramon Valley School District, Calif.
1967 Cleveland Public Schools, Ohio
1966 Albuquerque Public Schools, N.M.
1965 Dade County Public Schools, Fla.
1964 Durham County Schools, N.C.
1963 Anne Arundel County Schools, Md.